MEIBAT meets the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 from 13 December Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 from 21 December approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Act and other applicable regulations is approved at all times, and seeks to ensure proper use and handling of personal user data.

Data Protection

MEIBAT in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 from 13 from December, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the implementing regulations or amendments to this, guarantees the security and confidentiality of data provided by users of the Web. And so, in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 from 13 from December, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the implementing regulations or amendments to this, the user is informed and consents to the inclusion of their data to the automated files in www.golfbat.es, and the automated processing thereof, for the purposes of sending communications and actions collected as late www.golfbat.es.

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), We note that the use of our website requires that we provide certain personal data, management and maintenance of our services, through contact forms, or by sending emails, and they will be processed and incorporated into files MEIBAT, owner and responsible for them, and detailed below. Sending these personal data constitutes the express consent to the processing thereof, although this consent is revocable, without retroactive effect.

Security measures

In compliance with current legislation on data protection, contained in Royal Decree 1720/2007, users are informed that, in MEIBAT, They have adopted the technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of that legislation. The personal data collected on the forms are processed, only, by staff of MEIBAT or treaters here established. Have adopted the security levels appropriate to the data provided and, Besides, They have installed all means and technical measures available to avoid loss, misuse, disturbance, unauthorized access and theft of data we provide.

Exercise of rights

Privacy policy MEIBAT, ensures in any case, the exercise of access rights, rectification, opposition and cancellation, under the terms established in the current legislation. For that, You can send your request, accompanied by a photocopy of your ID, by mail to the following address or meibat@meibat.com writing:

MEIBAT S.L.

C / Pinares Llanos. 9, 28670 Villaviciosa, Madrid (Spain)

Accuracy of data

The customer or user declares that all information provided by him are true and correct and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating, a MEIBAT, any modification thereof. The customer is responsible for the accuracy of their data and shall be solely responsible for any conflicts or disputes that may result from the falsity of the same. It is important that, for MEIBAT can keep the personal data updated, always inform customers that there was any change such data. Otherwise, MEIBAT not responsible for the veracity.

Collection and Data Processing

MEIBAT offers users a series of telematic mechanisms for the collection and processing of personal data, with the purposes set out in paragraph File:

  • Personal data provided in person or telephonically be obtained and processed by internal company staff. The personal data provided telematically, either via email, of the contact forms on this website or online recruitments will be treated through mail servers managed by DIGISER SOFT. SL, Ibiza, 5, 1° office, Les Franqueses del Valles, 08521, Barcelona, Spain that will be considered Data Processor (Article 3.g of the LOPD). The servers are in Spanish territory, and the company that manages complies with the safety measures required by the Data Protection Act for the processing of personal data.
  • As established by the LSSICE, MEIBAT agrees not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such. To these effects, not be considered as advertising information sent to customers for the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship or offer information existing batteries or the addition of new products to the portfolio.
  • In any case, They are obtained only the information needed to perform the contracted service, or to adequately respond to the request for information made by the user.
  • Sometimes, personal data will be provided through links to third party websites. In this case, at no time MEIBAT personnel have access to personal data that You provide to such third parties.
  • Where the server is hosted this site uses cookies, which they will be stored on the visitor's computer. Cookies are small files that contain certain information about the visit to the web, as the day and time when the visit begins, in which abandons, as well as information on the different sections. If the user wishes, You can set your browser to warn about whether to receive a cookie, or to avoid receiving, Indeed it will not prevent you from accessing the web. The collection of personal data through web browsing (cookies) It explained in our "Cookies Policy".

Treatment Managers

By hiring our services, You agree that any of them can be, fully or partially, subcontracted to other persons or companies, that will be considered treaters (Article 3.g of the LOPD), with which it has been agreed the relevant confidentiality agreement, or adhered to their privacy policies, established in their respective web pages. If you wish, You can refuse the transfer of your data to these other companies, by written request, by any of the above referenced means.

Data transfer

MEIBAT not give or communicate your data to any third party, except in cases provided by law and those that required the service contract, and always in accordance with the general conditions approved by the user before hiring the same.